Linlin Zhang
Linlin Zhang publishes mostly in Surgery, Molecular Biology and Cancer Research, on topics such as Pain Mechanisms and Treatments, Anesthesia and Pain Management and Pesticide Exposure and Toxicity.
- World rank
- #1,159,857 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #111,995 of 187,979
- Works
- 44
- Citations
- 40
- Citations per work
- 0.9
What does Linlin Zhang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Surgery17% of their works
- 2Molecular Biology10% of their works
- 3Cancer Research7% of their works
- 4Epidemiology5% of their works
- 5Urology5% of their works
- 6Oncology5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Linlin Zhang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Chronic Pain, Cancer, Central Sensitization, Neuropathic Pain, Postoperative Pain, Regional Anesthesia, Cancer Genomics and Exposure.
- Warburg Effect
- RNA Regulation
- Pesticides
- MicroRNA
- HIF-1
- Exposure
- Regional Anesthesia
- Neuropathic Pain
- Cancer
- Chronic Pain
- Central Sensitization
- Postoperative Pain
- Cancer Genomics
- Gene Expression
- Long Noncoding RNAs
- Mutational Signatures
- Plasmodiophora brassicae
- Rhizoctonia solani
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Chronic Pain42 topics
- Cancer22 topics
- Central Sensitization21 topic
- Neuropathic Pain21 topic
- Postoperative Pain21 topic
- Regional Anesthesia21 topic
- Cancer Genomics11 topic
- Exposure11 topic
- Gene Expression11 topic
- HIF-111 topic
- Long Noncoding RNAs11 topic
- MicroRNA11 topic
- Mutational Signatures11 topic
- Pesticides11 topic
- Plasmodiophora brassicae11 topic
- RNA Regulation11 topic
- Rhizoctonia solani11 topic
- Warburg Effect11 topic
Where does Linlin Zhang work?
Linlin Zhang's main affiliation in the publication record is Tianjin Medical University General Hospital, China.
How many publications and citations does Linlin Zhang have?
Science Explorer counts 44 works and 40 citations for Linlin Zhang, ranking #1,159,857 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Linlin Zhang
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.