S Wedi
S Wedi publishes mostly in Physical Therapy, Sports Therapy and Rehabilitation, Information Systems and Developmental and Educational Psychology, on topics such as Sports and Physical Education Research, Multimedia Learning Systems and Children's Physical and Motor Development.
- World rank
- #4,055,672 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in Indonesia
- #24,510 of 148,020
- Works
- 17
- Citations
- 49
- Citations per work
- 2.9
What does S Wedi research?
S Wedi's work is mostly in Health Professions (39%), Computer Science (16%), Psychology (10%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Health Sciences847.0%
- Health Professions738.8%
- Medicine18.2%
- Social Sciences318.4%
- Psychology210.2%
- Social Sciences18.2%
- Everything else316.3%
- Physical Sciences316.3%
- Computer Science316.3%
- Life Sciences02.0%
- Neuroscience02.0%
- 1Physical Therapy, Sports Therapy and Rehabilitation39% of their works
- 2Information Systems16% of their works
- 3Developmental and Educational Psychology10% of their works
- 4Orthopedics and Sports Medicine8% of their works
- 5Education8% of their works
- 6Cognitive Neuroscience2% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe S Wedi's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Physical Activity, Motor Learning, Sport Performance, Education, Learning, Multimedia, Motor Skills Development and Character Building.
- Neuroscience
- Decision Support System
- Physical Education
- Performance Analysis
- Motor Skill Competence
- Character Building
- Multimedia
- Education
- Motor Learning
- Physical Activity
- Sport Performance
- Learning
- Motor Skills Development
- Developmental Coordination Disorder
- Traditional Games
- Training Load
- Sports Science
- Expert Systems
- Undergraduate
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Physical Activity212 topics
- Motor Learning171 topic
- Sport Performance171 topic
- Education82 topics
- Learning71 topic
- Multimedia71 topic
- Motor Skills Development62 topics
- Character Building41 topic
- Developmental Coordination Disorder41 topic
- Motor Skill Competence41 topic
- Traditional Games41 topic
- Performance Analysis31 topic
- Training Load31 topic
- Physical Education21 topic
- Sports Science21 topic
- Decision Support System11 topic
- Expert Systems11 topic
- Neuroscience11 topic
- Undergraduate11 topic
Where does S Wedi work?
S Wedi's main affiliation in the publication record is Riau University, Indonesia.
How many publications and citations does S Wedi have?
OpenAlex counts 17 works and 49 citations for S Wedi, an h-index of 4, ranking #4,055,672 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about S Wedi. Posts are plain text and can be reported.