Tae‐Gyun Kim
Tae‐Gyun Kim publishes mostly in Dermatology, Immunology and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Psoriasis: Treatment and Pathogenesis, Catalytic Processes in Materials Science and Dental Radiography and Imaging.
- World rank
- #894,644 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in South Korea
- #15,962 of 38,381
- Works
- 57
- Citations
- 76
- Citations per work
- 1.3
What does Tae‐Gyun Kim research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Dermatology8% of their works
- 2Immunology7% of their works
- 3Molecular Biology6% of their works
- 4Materials Chemistry6% of their works
- 5Rheumatology6% of their works
- 6Sociology and Political Science4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Tae‐Gyun Kim's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: IL-17, Nanoparticles, TH17 Cells, Catalysis, Chondrosarcoma, Chordoma, Cone-Beam CT and Dental Imaging.
- Real-Time PCR
- Proteins
- Membrane Lipids
- Gene Therapy
- Dental Imaging
- Chordoma
- Catalysis
- Nanoparticles
- IL-17
- TH17 Cells
- Chondrosarcoma
- Cone-Beam CT
- Oxidation
- Lipid Rafts
- Nanoemulsions
- Quantitative
- Retinitis Pigmentosa
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- IL-1731 topic
- Nanoparticles32 topics
- TH17 Cells31 topic
- Catalysis21 topic
- Chondrosarcoma21 topic
- Chordoma21 topic
- Cone-Beam CT21 topic
- Dental Imaging21 topic
- Oxidation21 topic
- Gene Therapy11 topic
- Lipid Rafts11 topic
- Membrane Lipids11 topic
- Nanoemulsions11 topic
- Proteins11 topic
- Quantitative11 topic
- Real-Time PCR11 topic
- Retinitis Pigmentosa11 topic
Where does Tae‐Gyun Kim work?
Tae‐Gyun Kim's main affiliation in the publication record is Yonsei University, South Korea.
How many publications and citations does Tae‐Gyun Kim have?
Science Explorer counts 57 works and 76 citations for Tae‐Gyun Kim, ranking #894,644 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Tae‐Gyun Kim
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.