Yan Li
Yan Li publishes mostly in Immunology, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Obstetrics and Gynecology, on topics such as Natural product bioactivities and synthesis, Advanced Biosensing Techniques and Applications and Immune Cell Function and Interaction.
- World rank
- #858,746 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #72,341 of 187,979
- Works
- 17
- Citations
- 34
- Citations per work
- 2.0
What does Yan Li research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Immunology17% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine12% of their works
- 3Obstetrics and Gynecology8% of their works
- 4Rheumatology8% of their works
- 5Molecular Biology8% of their works
- 6Pharmacology4% of their works
Research topics
- Natural product bioactivities and synthesis
- Advanced Biosensing Techniques and Applications
- Immune Cell Function and Interaction
- Psoriasis: Treatment and Pathogenesis
- Complement system in diseases
- Biosimilars and Bioanalytical Methods
- Pharmacological Effects of Natural Compounds
- Medical Research and Treatments
Which keywords describe Yan Li's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Antiviral, Cancer, Herbal Medicine, Biosimilars, Complement, Glycyrrhizin, Healthcare and High-Throughput Analysis.
- Traditional Chinese Medicine
- Saponins
- Natural Killer Cells
- Licorice
- Immune
- High-Throughput Analysis
- Glycyrrhizin
- Biosimilars
- Cancer
- Antiviral
- Herbal Medicine
- Complement
- Healthcare
- IL-17
- Immunogenicity
- NK Cell Recognition
- Protein Microarrays
- TH17 Cells
- Triterpenoids
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Antiviral22 topics
- Cancer22 topics
- Herbal Medicine22 topics
- Biosimilars11 topic
- Complement11 topic
- Glycyrrhizin11 topic
- Healthcare11 topic
- High-Throughput Analysis11 topic
- IL-1711 topic
- Immune11 topic
- Immunogenicity11 topic
- Licorice11 topic
- NK Cell Recognition11 topic
- Natural Killer Cells11 topic
- Protein Microarrays11 topic
- Saponins11 topic
- TH17 Cells11 topic
- Traditional Chinese Medicine11 topic
- Triterpenoids11 topic
Where does Yan Li work?
Yan Li's main affiliation in the publication record is Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, China.
How many publications and citations does Yan Li have?
Science Explorer counts 17 works and 34 citations for Yan Li, ranking #858,746 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Yan Li
- yan-li-shandong-university
- yan-li-peking-university
- yan-li-huazhong-agricultural-university
- yan-li-peking-university-china
- yan-li-university-of-southern-queensland
- yan-li-army-medical-university
- yan-li-tongji-university
- yan-li-university-of-louisville
- yan-li-china-university-of-geosciences
- yan-li-zhejiang-university
- yan-li-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- yan-li-deakin-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.