Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Yansong Liu

Yansong Liu publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and Mechanical Engineering, on topics such as Additive Manufacturing and 3D Printing Technologies, Electric Motor Design and Analysis and Magnetic Bearings and Levitation Dynamics.

World rank
#642,487
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#47,841
of 187,979
Works
30
Citations
86
Citations per work
2.9

What does Yansong Liu research?

Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 12.5%Artificial Intelligence: 10.0%Mechanical Engineering: 10.0%Computational Mechanics: 7.5%other fields: 60.0%12%top field
Electrical and Electronic Engineering12.5%Artificial Intelligence10.0%Mechanical Engineering10.0%Computational Mechanics7.5%other fields60.0%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering12% of their works
  2. 2Artificial Intelligence10% of their works
  3. 3Mechanical Engineering10% of their works
  4. 4Computational Mechanics8% of their works
  5. 5Automotive Engineering8% of their works
  6. 6Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Yansong Liu's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: 3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, Electric Motor Drives, Permanent Magnet Machines, Control Systems, Injection Molding, Magnetic Levitation and Magnetic Materials.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. 3D Printing31 topic
  2. Additive Manufacturing31 topic
  3. Electric Motor Drives31 topic
  4. Permanent Magnet Machines31 topic
  5. Control Systems21 topic
  6. Injection Molding21 topic
  7. Magnetic Levitation21 topic
  8. Magnetic Materials21 topic
  9. Magnetostriction21 topic
  10. Optimization21 topic
  11. BET Bromodomains11 topic
  12. Innate Immunity11 topic
  13. PROTACs11 topic
  14. Proteasome11 topic
  15. Ubiquitin11 topic
  16. Viral Infection11 topic

Where does Yansong Liu work?

Yansong Liu's main affiliation in the publication record is Northwestern Polytechnical University, China.

How many publications and citations does Yansong Liu have?

Science Explorer counts 30 works and 86 citations for Yansong Liu, ranking #642,487 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Yansong Liu

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.