Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Oita University · Japan

Yuichi Yoshida

Yuichi Yoshida publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism and Plant Science, on topics such as Semiconductor materials and devices, Thin-Film Transistor Technologies and Hormonal Regulation and Hypertension.

World rank
#949,943
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Japan
#50,556
of 114,622
Works
23
Citations
40
Citations per work
1.7

What does Yuichi Yoshida research?

Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 20.7%Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism: 10.3%Plant Science: 6.9%Materials Chemistry: 6.9%other fields: 55.2%21%top field
Electrical and Electronic Engineering20.7%Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism10.3%Plant Science6.9%Materials Chemistry6.9%other fields55.2%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering21% of their works
  2. 2Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism10% of their works
  3. 3Plant Science7% of their works
  4. 4Materials Chemistry7% of their works
  5. 5Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine7% of their works
  6. 6Parasitology3% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Yuichi Yoshida's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Aldosterone, Atomic Layer Deposition, High-k Dielectrics, Plasmonics, Primary Aldosteronism, Thin-Film Transistors, Antioxidants and Cassava.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. Aldosterone21 topic
  2. Atomic Layer Deposition21 topic
  3. High-k Dielectrics21 topic
  4. Plasmonics21 topic
  5. Primary Aldosteronism21 topic
  6. Thin-Film Transistors21 topic
  7. Antioxidants11 topic
  8. Cassava11 topic
  9. Cyanogenic Glycosides11 topic
  10. Dioxygen Activation11 topic
  11. Dyeing11 topic
  12. Helminth Infections11 topic
  13. Metalloenzyme11 topic
  14. Reactive Oxygen Species11 topic
  15. Schistosomiasis11 topic
  16. Textiles11 topic

Where does Yuichi Yoshida work?

Yuichi Yoshida's main affiliation in the publication record is Oita University, Japan.

How many publications and citations does Yuichi Yoshida have?

Science Explorer counts 23 works and 40 citations for Yuichi Yoshida, ranking #949,943 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Yuichi Yoshida

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.