Feng Cheng
Feng Cheng publishes mostly in Immunology, Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition and Signal Processing, on topics such as interferon and immune responses, Immune cells in cancer and Phagocytosis and Immune Regulation.
- World rank
- #421,240 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #25,982 of 187,979
- Works
- 20
- Citations
- 47
- Citations per work
- 2.4
What does Feng Cheng research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Immunology33% of their works
- 2Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition13% of their works
- 3Signal Processing7% of their works
- 4Neurology7% of their works
- 5Infectious Diseases7% of their works
- 6Epidemiology7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Feng Cheng's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Innate Immunity, Cancer, Inflammation, Activation, apoptotic cells, CD47, Generative Adversarial Networks and Image Synthesis.
- Viral Infection
- Toll-like Receptor
- Music Generation
- Macrophage
- Interactive Evolutionary Computation
- Inflammatory Response
- Generative Adversarial Networks
- Activation
- Cancer
- Innate Immunity
- Inflammation
- CD47
- Image Synthesis
- Innate Memory
- Interferon Signaling
- Microglia
- Neuroinflammation
- Trained Immunity
- apoptotic cells
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Innate Immunity33 topics
- Cancer22 topics
- Inflammation22 topics
- Activation11 topic
- CD4711 topic
- Generative Adversarial Networks11 topic
- Image Synthesis11 topic
- Inflammatory Response11 topic
- Innate Memory11 topic
- Interactive Evolutionary Computation11 topic
- Interferon Signaling11 topic
- Macrophage11 topic
- Microglia11 topic
- Music Generation11 topic
- Neuroinflammation11 topic
- Toll-like Receptor11 topic
- Trained Immunity11 topic
- Viral Infection11 topic
- apoptotic cells11 topic
Where does Feng Cheng work?
Feng Cheng's main affiliation in the publication record is Nanjing Medical University, China.
How many publications and citations does Feng Cheng have?
Science Explorer counts 20 works and 47 citations for Feng Cheng, ranking #421,240 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Feng Cheng
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.