Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Hastuti Hastuti

Hastuti Hastuti publishes mostly in Information Systems, Education and Computer Science Applications, on topics such as IoT-based Control Systems, Multimedia Learning Systems and Engineering and Technology Innovations.

World rank
#279,117
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Indonesia
#558
of 20,687
Works
32
Citations
8
Citations per work
0.3

What does Hastuti Hastuti research?

Information Systems: 20.8%Education: 20.8%Computer Science Applications: 12.5%Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 8.3%other fields: 37.6%21%top field
Information Systems20.8%Education20.8%Computer Science Applications12.5%Electrical and Electronic Engineering8.3%other fields37.6%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Information Systems21% of their works
  2. 2Education21% of their works
  3. 3Computer Science Applications12% of their works
  4. 4Electrical and Electronic Engineering8% of their works
  5. 5Astronomy and Astrophysics4% of their works
  6. 6Artificial Intelligence4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Hastuti Hastuti's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: E-Learning, Digital Literacy, Educational Challenges, Internet of Things, Mobile Learning, Electric Circuits, Equivalent Circuit Concept and Learning.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. E-Learning74 topics
  2. Digital Literacy42 topics
  3. Educational Challenges31 topic
  4. Internet of Things31 topic
  5. Mobile Learning32 topics
  6. Electric Circuits21 topic
  7. Equivalent Circuit Concept21 topic
  8. Learning21 topic
  9. Multimedia21 topic
  10. Problem Based Learning21 topic
  11. STEM Education21 topic
  12. Artificial Neural Networks11 topic
  13. Digital Image Processing11 topic
  14. Education Technology11 topic
  15. Information Literacy11 topic
  16. Information Technology Infrastructure11 topic
  17. Qualitative Data Analysis11 topic
  18. Reliability Assessment11 topic
  19. School Literacy Movement11 topic

Where does Hastuti Hastuti work?

Hastuti Hastuti's main affiliation in the publication record is State University of Padang, Indonesia.

How many publications and citations does Hastuti Hastuti have?

Science Explorer counts 32 works and 8 citations for Hastuti Hastuti, ranking #279,117 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Hastuti Hastuti

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.